Food system / ingredient

Xtendra® Bake Magic

Antimicrobial & Shelf-Life Solution for Cakes and Muffins

Product name reference

Looking for Xtendra® Bake Magic?

Xtendra® Bake Magic is the product name many bakery manufacturers still search for. For current product selection, availability and application support, continue to Xtendra® Bake Magic Plus.

Continue to Xtendra® Bake Magic Plus

Overview

Xtendra® Bake Magic is an antimicrobial solution for cakes and muffins, designed to help control mold, fungal and microbial spoilage while maintaining the taste and texture of the finished product.

For bakery manufacturers looking for a cake preservative, muffin preservative, or a solution to increase the shelf life of cakes, Bake Magic provides antimicrobial protection for bakery applications.

Sreenidhi Food Systems supports enquiries for Xtendra® Bake Magic as a distributor for Camlin Fine Sciences, with application support for food manufacturers.

Helps Protect Cakes from Mold & Microbial Spoilage

Microbial spoilage and mold growth are common reasons for reduced shelf life in cakes and muffins.

Xtendra® Bake Magic helps bakery manufacturers control these spoilage problems and maintain freshness for longer.

Key Benefits

  • Helps control bacterial and fungal growth
  • Helps prevent mold spoilage
  • Extends freshness and shelf life
  • Keeps taste and texture intact
  • Effective at low concentration

Applications

CakesMuffinsBaked Goods

Suitable for manufacturers looking for antimicrobial protection and shelf-life improvement in cakes and muffins.

Looking for Bake Magic?

Xtendra® Bake Magic is also commonly searched for as Bake Magic, Xtendra Bake Magic, cake preservative, bakery preservative, preservative for cakes and muffins, cake mold control, and Camlin Bake Magic.

Need Bake Magic for Your Bakery Product?

Contact SREENIDHI Enterprises, Hyderabad for Xtendra® Bake Magic product and application enquiries.

Enquire About Bake Magic →

Application answers

Questions about Xtendra® Bake Magic

Clear answers based on the product category, manufacturing application and performance goal.

What is Xtendra® Bake Magic used for?

Xtendra® Bake Magic is an antimicrobial solution for cakes and muffins, designed to help control mold, fungal and microbial spoilage while maintaining the taste and texture of the finished product.

Which food applications are relevant for Xtendra® Bake Magic?

Xtendra® Bake Magic is connected to Bakery manufacturing applications. Antimicrobial & Shelf-Life Solution for Cakes and Muffins

How should a manufacturer evaluate Xtendra® Bake Magic?

Review the formulation, processing conditions, deterioration mechanism, packaging, storage environment and required shelf life. Product selection and dosage should then be confirmed against the specification and application trial.

Where can manufacturers enquire about Xtendra® Bake Magic in India?

Contact Sreenidhi Food Systems for product availability and application support by phone at +91 74166 25616 or email at sreenidhienterpriseshyd@gmail.com.

Explore related solutions

Other products you may need.

Depending on your recipe, process and shelf-life target, these products may help address related manufacturing challenges.

Discuss Xtendra® Bake Magic

Tell us what you manufacture and what needs to improve.

Share the product, process and shelf-life requirement. Sreenidhi can help identify the relevant application path.

Your enquiry is delivered directly to Sreenidhi at sreenidhienterpriseshyd@gmail.com.

Application support

Let’s solve your product challenge.

Working on shelf life, oxidation, microbial stability, texture, sweetness or frying efficiency? Tell us what you manufacture and what needs to improve.

Your enquiry is delivered directly to Sreenidhi at sreenidhienterpriseshyd@gmail.com.

Location

Serving food manufacturers from Hyderabad.

D. No. 6-33/32, Near Hanuman Temple, Sri Krishna Nagar Colony, Dammaiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500083, India
View our location
WhatsApp